is directly attributed to the hard work and dedication of all of you. We must continue to grow and improve our association. In order to do this, we must get actively involved!
-Exhibitors from various companies
-Door Prizes
-Awards Banquet
-Regional meetings
of the nation’s most outstanding high school student-athletes for their athletic excellence, academic achievement and exemplary character is awarded. Winners are selected by vote honoring the "most important and useful player to the club and to the league".
• To unify all baseball coaches in the State of Tennessee.
• To instill with the coaches a deeper sense of responsibility in developing,
maintaining and conducting the game of baseball.
• To create an official line of communication with the TSSAA and with college
and junior college coaches in Tennessee.
• To honor persons and organizations that has done an extraordinary job
of promoting baseball in Tennessee.
• To maintain a strong contact with local and national organizations
of coaches of baseball.
• To annually select:
• All State baseball teams
• A Coach of the Year and Player of the Year in each classification
• Mr. Baseball in each classification
• To recognize and honor the coaches of state championship teams
• To establish and maintain a “Hall of Fame"
• Award 2 scholarships to deserving seniors in each of the 8 regions
•To honor any additional person who has significantly
influenced baseball in Tennessee
Additionally, they have several open dates and opportunities to play JV games. If you are interested in either, please contact Coach Jamie Carver at baseball@mtcscougars.org or 615-427-5743.
NAME
Tomas Valincius*
Trenton Lyons**
Hudson Lutterman**
Riley Goodman
Anthony Scarpino
Olin Johnson
Hudson Calhoun
Christian Lim
Matthew Dallas
Matthew Shorey
Ben Daniel
Ian Hubbard
Daniel Parris
London Humphreys
Hutson Chance
Miller Green
Hunter High
Bryant Loving
Henry Ford
Matt Whitcomb
Hudson Shoaf
SCHOOL
Baylor School
Christian Brothers
Knox Catholic
Christian Brothers
Christian Brothers
McCallie School
McCallie School
MBA
Briarcrest
Father Ryan
Ensworth
Knox Catholic
Knox Catholic
CPA
CPA
Lipscomb Academy
Lipscomb Academy
Lipscomb Academy
Baylor School
Baylor School
MUS
COACH
Greg Elie/Mike Kinney
Jason Motte
Caleb Moore
Jason Motte
Jason Motte
Tim Costo
Tim Costo
Mike Anderson
Craig Hopkins
Mike Mascari
Jason Maxwell
Caleb Moore
Caleb Moore
Larry Nesbitt
Larry Nesbitt
Brad Coon
Brad Coon
Brad Coon
Greg Elie/Mike Kinney
Greg Elie/Mike Kinney
John Jarnagin
Coaches must be members of the Tennessee Baseball Coaches Association for players to be members of the TBCA All-State Team.
*Division II Class AA Mr. Baseball
** Division II Class AA Mr. Baseball Finalist
NAME
Carson Rucker*
Turner Junkins**
Wes Alig**
Griffin Graves
Brody Lamb
Brett Rodgers
Hudson Brown
Conner McKnatt
Sammie Chapman
Logan Harrell
Jaron Elkins
Cason Hill
Trace Phillips
Cooper Wallace
Christian Doty
Jonathan Van Ness
Luke Jones
Jordan Carter
JJ Pruneau
Mason Hallum
Townsend Stevenson
SCHOOL
Goodpasture Christian
Silverdale Baptist Academy
Christian Academy of Knox
Trinity Christian
Silverdale Baptist Academy
Silverdale Baptist Academy
Northpoint Christian
Northpoint Christian
Northpoint Christian
Goodpasture Christian
Goodpasture Christian
Middle Tennessee Christian
Grace Chrsitian-Franklin
Clarksville Academy
Laussane
Christian Academy of Knox
Christian Academy of Knox
Grace Christian-Franklin
Friendship Christian
friendship Christian
Univ School of Nashville
COACH
Jim Carter
Lance Rorex
Tommy Pharr
Hayden Rogue
Lance Rorex
Lance Rorex
Stephen kirkpatrick
Stephen Kirkpatrick
Stephen Kirkpatrick
Jim Carter
Jim Carter
Jamie Carver
Brad Myers
Dustin Smith
Chris Mitchell
Tommy Pharr
Tommy Pharr
Brad Myers
John McNeal
John McNeal
Michael Gimblette
Coaches must be members of the Tennessee Baseball Coaches Association for players to be members of the TBCA All-State Team.
*Division II Class A Mr. Baseball
**Division II Class A Mr. Baseball Finalist
NAME
Gage Hoover*
Lukas Buckner**
Nate Conner**
Ryan Smith
Andrew Moore
Beau Revord
Andrew Hoover
Andrew Hill
Jett Johnson
Michael Delph
Landis Davila
Ashton Sulach
Brooks Wright
Justin Bell
Tyler Pickens
Caden Black
Aiden Robertson
Ethan McElvain
Trevor Farris
Harrison Cowdrey
Ryan Sweeney
Korbin Reynolds
Christian Henderson
Scotty Dean
Thomas Crabtree
Ryan Mitchell
Dean McCallla
SCHOOL
Stewarts Creek
Farragut
Science Hill
Science Hill
Sevier County
Jefferson County
West Ridge
Knox Central
Farragut
Farragut
Farragut
Farragut
Bearden
William Blount
Oak Ridge
Oak Ridge
Coffee County
Nolensville
Franklin
Independence
Centennial
Clarksville
Clarksville
Rossview
Collierville
Houston
Houston
COACH
Brain Howard
Matt Buckner
Ryan Edwards
Ryan Edwards
Casey Taylor
Zach Reese
Michael Hoover
Brandon Roberts
Matt Buckner
Matt Buckner
Matt Buckner
Matt Buckner
Dave Prichard
Justin Young
Travis Free
Travis Free
Kyle Douglas
Zach Hudson
Wally Whidby
Mike Mclaury
Rob Baughman
Brian Hetland
Brian Hetland
Parker Holman
Jeff Munier
Lane Mccarter
Lane Mccarter
Coaches must be members of the Tennessee Baseball Coaches Association for players to be members of the TBCA All-State Team.
*Class AAAA Mr. Baseball
**Class AAAA Mr. Baseball Finalist
NAME
Eli Huddleston*
Carson Quillan**
Brady Smith**
Caden Shanks
Parker Shipley
Andrew Davis
MJ Parimore
Evan Thomlin
Jake Maddox
Noah Lowry
Nolin Craft
Ben Timberlin
Aaron Moffitt
Jack Brafa
Cade Allen
Valentin Batrez
Aiden Webb
Andrew Dingus
Harrison Shelton
Holden Warmath
Breyden Tumage
Ethan Swoish
Austin Epperson
Kole Fenton
Thomas Crabtree
Ryan Mitchell
Dean McCallla
SCHOOL
Upperman
Greeneville
Grainger
Upperman
Greeneville
Brighton
Brighton
Tullahoma
Murfreesboro Central
Munford
Fayette-Ware
Signal Mountain
Livingston Academy
South Gibson
South Gibson
Unicoi County
Cherokee
Tennessee High
Clinton
Covington
Dyersburg
Spring Hill
Dyer County
Dyer County
Collierville
Houston
Houston
COACH
Wes Shanks
Andy Collins
Garrett Yates
Wes Shanks
Andy Collins
Ryan Wood
Ryan Wood
Bryan Morris
Jason Patterson
Scotty Yount
Lesley Jones
Josh Gandy
Jamie Loftis
Lin Cates
Lin Cates
Chad Gillis
Drew Patterson
Preston Roberts
Rob Stacey
Brad Warmath
Zane Mathis
Paul Lamm
Ben Glasgow
Ben Glasgow
Jeff Munier
Lane Mccarter
Lane Mccarter
Coaches must be members of the Tennessee Baseball Coaches Association for players to be members of the TBCA All-State Team.
*Class AAA Mr. Baseball
**Class AAA Mr. Baseball Finalist
NAME
Dylan Loy*
Payton Armour**
Kollon Casson**
Eben Hansen
Ian Setzer
Ty Edds
Colin Milligan
John Carter
Tyson McFall
Grayson Burleson
Andrew Henry
Ethan Quinn
Charlie Mitchell
Gray Eubanks
Trey Dooley
Jaxon Sheffield
Caden Porter
Riley Durbin
AJ Armstrong
Sloan Mosely
Kylan Keller
Jaxon Walker
Alex Ring
Kole Fenton
Thomas Crabtree
Ryan Mitchell
Dean McCallla
SCHOOL
Pigeon Forge
Meigs County
Polk County
Union County
Union County
Union County
Milan
Milan
Pigeon Forge
Summertown
Alcoa
Decatur County Riverside
Watertown
Huntingdon
Camden Central
Cascade
Loretto
Forrest
Cannon County
Lewis County
Fairview
Loudon
McMinn Central
Dyer County
Collierville
Houston
Houston
COACH
Mike Guinn
Tyler Roberts
Jon Tucker
Josh Orrick
Josh Orrick
Josh Orrick
Greg Scott
Greg Scott
Mike Guinn
Jason Burleson
Steve Dunn
Eric Quinn
Mark Purvis
Alen Eubanks
John Taylor
Travis Sheffield
Zac Curtis
Andy Burkett
Colin Jones
Charter Helton
Cody Douchane
Jason Lambert
Chris Shepherd
Ben Glasgow
Jeff Munier
Lane Mccarter
Lane Mccarter
Coaches must be members of the Tennessee Baseball Coaches Association for players to be members of the TBCA All-State Team.
*Class AA Mr. Baseball
**Class AA Mr. Baseball Finalist
NAME
Luke Treece*
Brayden Baker**
Owen Lee**
Josh Jeffcoat
Nathan Brown
Wyatt Pearson
Carson Craig
Jeff McAllister
Alan Torres
David Whitten
Guillermo Cruz
Cole Hines
Carson Sharp
Kyle Adams
Jay Foster
Rylan Collins
Christian Chandler
Chance Point
Eli Scroggins
Easton Sullivan
Gage Lovell
Sydney Gregory
Blane Fisher
Kole Fenton
Thomas Crabtree
Ryan Mitchell
Dean McCallla
SCHOOL
Coalfield
Eagleville
Peabody
Eagleville
Eagleville
East Robertson
East Robertson
Peabody
Peabody
Peabody
Peabody
Coalfield
Bradford
Gordonsville
Gordonsville
Lookout Valley
Lookout Valley
Hampton
Van Buren County
Greenfield
Cornersville
Oakdale
Bradford
Dyer County
Collierville
Houston
Houston
COACH
Andy Lowe
Brandon Bassham
Jake Ramsey
Brandon Bassham
Brandon Bassham
Derek Wix
Derek wix
Jake Ramsey
Jake Ramsey
Jake Ramsey
Jake Ramsey
Andy Lowe
Phillip Tyler
Mac Petty
Mac Petty
Joshua Payne
Joshua Payne
Nick Perkins
Joey Williamson
Johnny Growe
Brian Hagood
Darren Norris
Phillip Tyler
Ben Glasgow
Jeff Munier
Lane Mccarter
Lane Mccarter
Coaches must be members of the Tennessee Baseball Coaches Association for players to be members of the TBCA All-State Team.
*Class A Mr. Baseball
** Class A Mr. Baseball Finalist